Description
AVAILABLE NOW – OFFICE/WAREHOUSE SPACE – Located at 904 Jan Mar Court in Minneola’s established business district. This 2,500 SF unit offers 1,250 SF of air-conditioned office space including a reception area, three private offices, a rear office/workroom, storage closets, kitchenette, and one restroom. The 1,250 SF warehouse features a 12′ grade-level roll-up door and both front and rear access points. Located directly across from the Citrus Tower retail plaza, a high traffic retail and service hub, this property provides excellent accessibility and convenience with quick access to Highway 27, State Road 50, and is just minutes from the Florida Turnpike. Zoning: Located within Minneola’s commercial/industrial district (confirming final code), allowing a variety of professional, service, and light industrial uses –ideal for businesses requiring both office and warehouse functionality. Lease Terms: $17.50 / SF Gross lease with 5% annual increases. Tenant responsible for electric and dumpster service. This is a rare chance to secure flexible commercial space in one of the fastest-growing pockets of Lake County. Call today to schedule a tour and lock in this prime space while it’s still available.
Address
Open on Google Maps-
Address: 904 JAN MAR
-
City: Minneola
-
State/county: FL
-
Zip/Postal Code: 34715
-
Country: US
Details
Atualizado em maio 15, 2026 no 3:37 pm-
Property ID G5104872
-
Price $43,750
-
Property Size 2500 m²
-
Land Area 1 m²
-
Garage Size x x
-
Year Built 1992
-
Property Type Industrial, Commercial Lease
-
Parking Parking Spaces - 6 to 12,Common