11
  • Property Type
  • Half Duplex, Residential Lease
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 1290 Sqft
  • Area Size

5719 14TH E STREET, Bradenton, FL 34203

  • $1,479

Description

BE THE 1ST RENTER TO LIVE HERE SINCE THE RECENT REMODEL! Unit-A (right side) is currently available for rent and the photos are only representative of the available unit. Recently updated. Newer roof and newer A/C. Tile floors flow seamlessly from room to room. A screened in-lanai complements both units – perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle and extending the indoor living space. A generously sized backyard is great for playtime, outdoor barbecues, or family play area under the shade tree. One year lease available. Lease can start 6/1/26.
OTHER:
-Screened and recently painted front porch. Perfect for enjoying the nice weather and extending your indoor space
-New tile in screened in front porch
*Spacious backyard with new enclosed in fence for privacy
*Central AC
*Driveway parking for 1-2 cars
*Small dog allowed
*No cats allowed
*No smoking allowed. No marijuana allowed
*Lease is 12-month term.
*Tenant is responsible for all electric utility.
*Landlord has company that does lawn maintenance at Landlords expense.
$1479 first months rent & $1479 security deposit due with lease; total of $2958 needed to move in. If you have a dog we require a $200 pet deposit for each dog.
Application required

  • Address: 5719 14TH E STREET
  • City: Bradenton
  • State/county: FL
  • Zip/Postal Code: 34203
  • Area: ACREAGE & UNREC
  • Country: US

Details

Atualizado em maio 22, 2026 no 6:33 pm
  • Property ID TB8511215
  • Price $1,479
  • Property Size 1290 m²
  • Land Area 0.16 m²
  • Bedroom 1
  • Bathroom 1
  • Garage Size x x
  • Year Built 1949
  • Property Type Half Duplex, Residential Lease