28
  • Property Type
  • Single Family Residence, Residential
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Garages
  • 3743 Sqft
  • Area Size

20560 SW 92ND LANE, Dunnellon, FL 34431

  • $375,000
  • $379,900

Description

Close to town in Rainbow Springs Woodlands on a quiet Col-De-Sac, with over an acre of land. Large office gives 4th bedroom opportunity. Privacy on all sides. New Roof (2024). New HVAC (2023). Large 24×24 ventilated workshop with 100 amp service, as well as a 12×10 garden shed. Very large enclosed FL room/back porch. Comes with a quote and drawings from a local builder for a screened-in pool off of the back FL room. Wood burning fireplace. Newly remodeled master bathroom. Home is wired for backup generator and solar panels. Being in Rainbow Springs gives you access to the private River Park, Nature Trails, and the POA Clubhouse with a swimming pool, tennis & basketball courts, driving range, frisbee golf course, shuffleboard, horseshoe, fitness center, billiards, poker, Cheers Bar and Restaurant, and MORE. 3.25% Transferable VA Home Loan Option. MOTIVATED SELLER.

  • Address: 20560 SW 92ND LANE
  • City: Dunnellon
  • State/county: FL
  • Zip/Postal Code: 34431
  • Country: US

Details

Atualizado em maio 18, 2026 no 11:27 am
  • Property ID OM712326
  • Price $375,000
  • Property Size 3743 m²
  • Land Area 1.02 m²
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Bathrooms 2
  • Garages 2
  • Garage Size x x
  • Year Built 1984
  • Property Type Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Property Status Active, For Sale

Additional details

  • Association Fee 250
  • Roof Shingle
  • Utilities BB/HS Internet Available,Cable Connected,Electricity Connected,Phone Available
  • Sewer Septic Tank
  • Cooling Central Air
  • Heating Central,Electric,Heat Pump
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile,Luxury Vinyl
  • County Marion
  • Property Type Residential
  • Parking Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Side