1
  • Property Type
  • Single Family Residence, Residential
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Garages
  • 2766 Sqft
  • Area Size

51 WESTFIELD LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32164

  • $299,999

Description

Welcome to 51 Westfield, ideally situated in the Pine Lakes golf community of Palm Coast with NO HOA and less than 1 mile from the clubhouse which offers fantastic dining as well as separate golf and pool memberships.

This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a well-designed split floor plan with 1,994 square feet of climate-controlled living space. Priced at just $150 per square foot, it’s the perfect canvas for your personalized updates—a fantastic investment opportunity!

Step outside to enjoy the screened lanai, measuring an impressive 22′ x 24′, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Need extra storage? A sturdy 12′ x 12′ storage shed is conveniently located on the property. The attached 2-car garage offers ample space at 21′ x 22′.

Key updates include a brand-new AC installed in April 2024, a water heater from 2014, and a roof replaced in 2010. Plus, for eligible veterans, this home includes an assumable VA loan with a low interest rate—making it easier to bring cash for the difference and benefit from a remarkably low monthly mortgage payment.

Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own in Palm Coast!

  • Address: 51 WESTFIELD LANE
  • City: Palm Coast
  • State/county: FL
  • Zip/Postal Code: 32164
  • Country: US

Details

Atualizado em fevereiro 27, 2025 no 8:20 pm
  • Property ID FC305965
  • Price $299,999
  • Property Size 2766 m²
  • Land Area 0.23 m²
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Bathrooms 2
  • Garages 2
  • Garage Size x x
  • Year Built 1982
  • Property Type Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Property Status Closed, For Sale

Additional details

  • Listing Terms Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Roof Shingle
  • Utilities BB/HS Internet Available,Cable Available,Cable Connected,Electricity Available,Electricity Connected,Phone Available,Public,Sewer Available,Sewer Connected,Underground Utilities,Water Available,Water Connected